Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Wild Rosy Baeb

Code: F-BR-0003
Name: Wild Rosy Baeb

Product Details

Description:

Common Name:

Wild Rosy Barb

Scientific Name:

Puntius conchonius

Origin :

India

Diet :

Pellet food, Artemia, Worms, Flakes food etc.

Size (L):

12 cm

Water Type:

Fresh water

Water Parameters :

pH6.5 – 7.5, Temperature 22– 25 °C

Life span :

5 years

Nature :

Community tank fish. Non aggressive