Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Olyra Longicaudata

Code: F-CT-0015
Name: Olyra Longicaudata

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Loang Fighting catfish
Scientific Name: Olyra Longicaudata
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food food etc.
Max. Size (L): 12-15cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Semi - aggressive