Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Ob Peacock

Code: F-CI-0092
Name: Ob Peacock

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : OB PEACOCK ( MIXED )
Scientific Name: AULONOCARA ORANGEBLOTCH
Origin : Africa 
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 12 -15 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 7.5– 8 , Temperature 22 – 30 °C  
Life span : 4-5 years
Nature : Non - aggressive