Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Malawi Eye Biter

Code: F-CI-0058
Name: Malawi Eye Biter

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Malawi Eye-biter
Scientific Name: Haplochromis compress
Origin : AFRICA
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 12 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 7.5– 8.5 , Temperature 22 – 30 °C 
Life span : 4-5 years
Nature : Non- aggressive