Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Green Rosy Barb Longfin

Code: F-BR-0010
Name: Green Rosy Barb Longfin

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Green Rosy  Barb
Scientific Name: Systomus tetrazona
Origin : Asia
Diet : Floating Pellet food, Blood worms, Tubex, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 12cm
Water Type: Fresh
Water Parameters : pH6 - 7.5, Temperature 22– 27 °C
Life span : 5 years
Nature : Community tank fish. Non aggressive