Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Garra Lissorhyncus

Code: F-AE-0010
Name: Garra Lissorhyncus

Product Details

Description:

Common Name:

Fish spa.

Scientific Name: Garra Lissorhyncus
Origin: India
Diet: Algae,  Diatoms, Pellet food,  etc.
Size (L): 5cm - 8cm (2in - 3in)
Water Type: Fresh water fish
Water parameters : pH: Weakly acidic to neutral water within the range 6.0 – 7.5 is usually recommended. Temperature 20 – 24 °C
Life Span: 2 -3 years

Nature :

Community tank fish, Non aggressive.