Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Danio Dangila

Code: F-WF-G1
Name: Danio Dangila

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Mustache Danio 
Scientific Name: Danio Dangila
Origin : India and other South Asia country
Diet : Pellet food, Artima, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 10cm
Water Type: Fresh  water
Water Parameters : pH6 – 8,  temperature required 16 – 22 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Non  aggressive species