Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Chaca Chaca

Code: F-CT-0024
Name: Chaca Chaca

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Large Mouth Catfish
Scientific Name: Chaca Chaca
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 30 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7, Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 4-5 years
Nature : Community tank fish.  Non aggressive