Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Black Ghost

Code: KN-1012
Name: Black Ghost

Product Details

Description:

Scientific Name: Apteronotus albifrons
Other Names: Black Ghost 
Origin: Amazon Basin
Adult Size: 60cm (23.62 inches)
Social: Good with larger fish
Lifespan: no official figures, but some hobbiest have them for as long as over five years
Tank Level: Medium / Low
Minimum Tank Size: 55 gallons for small / medium size fish
Diet: Carnivorous.
Breeding: Egg Layers
Care: Intermediate - Advance
Ideal pH: 6-8
Temperature: 72-82 F (23-28 C)
Tank setup: Ideally with plants and a tube for hiding
Note The display color of the fish only big size and A grade quality. If you place us order S, M, L sizes or B grader quality fish could deafer from the actual fish.