Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Rummy nose tetra

Code: TT-0562
Name: Rummy nose tetra

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Rummy nose tetraa
Scientific Name: Hemigrammus bleheri
Origin : South America
Diet : Omnivore
Max. Size (L): 2"
Water Type: Freshwater
Water Parameters : 72-77° F, KH 2-6, pH 5.5-7.0
Life span : 3-4 years
Temperment : Peaceful