Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Red Eye Tetra

Code: TT-0555
Name: Red Eye Tetra

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Moenkhausia sanctaefilomene
Scientific Name: Pristella maxillaris
Origin : South America, Peru and Brazil.
Diet : Carnivore
Max. Size (L): 2.5"
Water Type: Freshwater
Water Parameters : 72-82° F, KH 4-8, pH 5.8-8.5
Life span : 3-4 years
Temperment : Peaceful