Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Pseudapocryptes Lanceolatus

Code: F-BK-0007
Name: Pseudapocryptes Lanceolatus

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Lamceolatus Goby
Scientific Name: Pseudapocryptes lanceolatus
Origin : India and South east Asia
Diet : Pellet food, Insect, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 9 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 7.5– 8,  Hardness: 10-20°H, Temperature 20 – 28 °C 
Life span : 3 - 4 years
Nature : Community tank fish. Non aggressive