Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Ompok Pabda

Code: F-CT-0014
Name: Ompok Pabda

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Ompok Catfish
Scientific Name: Ompok Pabda
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food food etc.
Max. Size (L): 30 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Semi - aggressive