Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Badis Assamensis

Code: F-BA-0013
Name: Badis Assamensis

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Melon Barb
Scientific Name: Puntius fasciatus
Origin : India
Diet : Pellet food, Artima, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 15 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH6 – 7, water hardness of 5–25 dGH ,Temperature 20 – 26 °C 
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Community tank fish. Non aggressive