Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Marble Angel Longfin

Code: F-AN-G006
Name: Marble Angel Longfin

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Marble Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pterophyllum Scalare  
Origin : Asia
Diet : Floating Pellet food, Blood Worms, Flake food, Tubex etc.
Size (L): 7cm - 30cm (3in - 12in)
Water Type: Fresh water fish
Optimum pH Level : 6.5 - 7.2
Life span : 8 - 15 years
Nature : Community tank fish.