Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Laguvia Shawi

Code: F-CT-0020
Name: Laguvia Shawi

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Banded Catfish
Scientific Name: Laguvia Shawi
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 3 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7, Temperature 15  – 22 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Non- aggressive