Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Jewel Cichlid

Code: F-CI-0080
Name: Jewel Cichlid

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Jewel cichlied 
Scientific Name: Hemichromis bimaculatus 
Origin : AFRICA
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 12-15 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 7.5– 8 ,Temperature 22 – 30 °C 
Life span : 4-5 years
Nature : Non- aggressive