Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Hara Horia

Code: F-CT-0026
Name: Hara Horia

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Elongate Moth Catfish
Scientific Name: Hara Horia 
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Brine Shrimp,  Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 6.5 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7, Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 3 - 4 years
Nature : Community tank fish.  Non aggressive