Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Hara Hara

Code: F-CT-0028
Name: Hara Hara

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Moth Catfish
Scientific Name: Hara Hara
Origin : India
Diet : Pellet food, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 7.5 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 3 - 4 years
Nature : Community tank fish.  Non aggressive