Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Green Cromide

Code: F-BK-0013
Name: Green Cromide

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Green chromide 
Scientific Name: Etroplus suratensis
Origin :

India

Diet : Pellet food, Artima, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 8 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 7.5– 9, water Hardness: 10-20°H, Temperature 20 – 26 °C 
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Community tank fish. Non aggressive