Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Golden Tinfoil Barb

Code: F-BR-0025
Name: Golden Tinfoil Barb

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Golden Tinfoil Barb
Scientific Name:

Barbonymus schwanenfeldii

Origin : Asia
Diet : Floating Pellet food, Blood worms, Tubex, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 35cm
Water Type: Fresh
Water Parameters : pH6 - 7, Temperature 22 – 25 °C 
Life span : 5 years
Nature : Community tank fish. Non aggressive