Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Golden Tiger Barb

Code: F-BR-0012
Name: Golden Tiger Barb

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Tiger  Barb
Scientific Name: Systomus tetrazona
Origin : Asia
Diet : Floating Pellet food, Blood worms, Tubex, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 7cm – 10cm
Water Type: Fresh
Water Parameters : pH6 - 7.5, Temperature 25 – 28 °C 

Life span :

5 - 6 years
Nature : Community tank fish. Semi aggressive.