Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Golden Algae Eater

Code: F-AE-0007
Name: Golden Algae Eater

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Gold Algae Eater
Scientific Name: Gyrinocheilos aymonieri

Origin:

 Asia
Diet: Floating Pellet food,  Shrimp, Frog, Fish etc.
Size (L): 7cm - 120cm (3in - 12in)
Water Type: Fresh water fish
Water parameters : pH 6.5-7.5, temperature 22 - 27°C / 72 - 80° F 
Life Span: 3 - 4 years
Nature :

Semi-aggressive