Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Garra Golyla

Code: F-AE-0017
Name: Garra Rufa

Product Details

Description:

Common Name:

Redtail Algae Eater
Scientific Name: Garra Golyla
Origin: India
Diet: Algae,  Diatoms, Pellet food,  etc.
Size (L): 5cm - 7cm (2in - 3in)
Water Type: Fresh water fish

Water parameters :

pH: Weakly acidic to neutral water within the range 6.0 – 7.5 is usually recommended. Temperature 20 – 24 °C
Life Span: 2 -4 years
Nature : Community tank fish, Non aggressive.