Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Gagata Cenia

Code: F-CT-0025
Name: Gagata Cenia

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Clown Catfish
Scientific Name: Gagata Cenia
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Brine Shrimp,  Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 10 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 4-5 years
Nature : Community tank fish.  Non aggressive