Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Firemouth

Code: F-CI-028
Name: Firemouth

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Firemouth   
Scientific Name: Thorichthys meeki
Origin : South America
Diet : Pellet food, Artima, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 20cm
Water Type: Fresh  water
Water Parameters : pH6.5 – 8,  temperature required 20 – 28 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Semi  aggressive species