Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Exosthoma Labiatum

Code: F-CT-0020
Name: Exosthoma Labiatum

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Snail Head Catfish
Scientific Name: Exosthoma Labiatum
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 10 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7, Temperature 15 – 22 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Non- aggressive