Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Diamond Pearl Scale Loangfin

Code: F-AN-G009
Name: Diamond Pearl Scale Loangfin

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pterophyllum Scalare
Origin: Asia
Diet: Floating Pellet food,  Blood Worms, Flake food, Tubex etc.
Size (L): 7cm - 30cm (3in - 12in)
Water Type: Fresh, Salt
Optimum pH Level: 6.5 - 7.2
Life Span: 8 - 15 years
Nature : Community tank fish, Non aggressive.