Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Dario Dario

Code: F-BA-0002
Name: Dario Dario

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Badis Bengalesis 
Scientific Name: Dario Dario 
Origin: India
Diet: Floating Micro Pellet food, insect larva, Tubex, Flakes food etc.

Size (L):

1.3cm – 2cm
Water Type: Fresh
Water Parameters : pH6.5 - 7.2, and hardness 3 - 15°H. Temperature 18 – 26 °C
Life Span: 2 - 3 years
Nature : Community tank fish, Non aggressive.