Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Danoi Devario

Code: F-WF-B1
Name: Danoi Devario

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Bengal Danoi 
Scientific Name: Danoi Devario
Origin : India and other South Asia country
Diet : Pellet food, Artima, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 10cm
Water Type: Fresh  water
Water Parameters : pH6 – 8,  temperature required 18 – 25 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Non  aggressive species