Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Chandramara Chandramara

Code: F-CT-0019
Name: Chandramara Chandramara

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Gold Hovering Catfish
Scientific Name: Chandramara Chandramara
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 10 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 3-4 years
Nature : Non- aggressive