Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Yellow Lemon Cichlied

Code: F-CI-0045
Name: Yellow Lemon Cichlied

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Blood Fin Cichlid 
Scientific Name: Aequidens rivulatus
Origin : Africa 
Diet : Pellet food, Artima, Worms, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 12cm
Water Type: Fresh  water
Water Parameters : pH6.5 – 8.5,  temperature required 22 – 28 °C  
Life span : 5 years
Nature :  Non aggressive species