Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Banana Cichlied

Code: F-CI-0050
Name: Banana Cichlied

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Banana Cichlied   
Scientific Name: Labidochromis caeruleus
Origin : Africa
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Flakes food etc.
Max. Size (L): 12 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 7.5– 8.5, Temperature 22 – 30 °C  
Life span : 4-5 years
Nature : Non- aggressive