Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Bagarius Bagarius

Code: F-CT-0017
Name: Bagarius Bagarius

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Indian Torrent Catfish
Scientific Name: Bagarius Bagarius
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food food etc.
Max. Size (L): 150-200 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 15  – 25 °C  
Life span : 5-7 years
Nature : Aggressive