Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Assorted Angel

Code: F-AN-G001
Name: Assorted Angel

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Angel Fish
Scientific Name: Pterophyllum Scalare  
Origin : Amazon river, Tank breed India and other Asian country
Diet : Floating Pellet food, Blood worms, Tubex, Flakes food etc.
Size (L): 10cm – 15cm
Water Type: Fresh
Water Parameters : pH6 - 7.5, Temperature 27 – 30 °C 
Life span : 5 - 6 years
Nature : Community tank fish.