Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Aoricthys Aor

Code: F-CT-0021
Name: Aoricthys Aor

Product Details

Description:

Common Name: Indian Shovelnose Catfish
Scientific Name: Aoricthys Aor
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food, Stick Pellet etc.
Max. Size (L): 90-100 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7, Temperature 20  – 28 °C  
Life span : 5-7 years
Nature : Semi- aggressive