Import/ Export- Tropical Fish
 
Marine fish wholesaler

Albino Tiger Shark

Code: F-CT-0010
Name: Albino Tiger Shark

Product Details

Description:

Common Name : Albino Tiger Shark  
Scientific Name: Pangasius Sutchi
Origin : India
Feeding : Worms, Pellet food food etc.
Max. Size (L): 60-70 cm
Water Type: Fresh water
Water Parameters : pH 6– 7 , Temperature 22  – 30 °C  
Life span : 5-7 years
Nature : Non - aggressive